Landed

Amansara South

Kepala Batas, Penang

Recent transactionsMedian RM 380,000· 180 recorded · latest 2022-09

Neighbourhood details

Type
Landed

No sale listings in Amansara South at the moment.

Latest transactions · Mar 20 – Sep 22

RM 380k

Median price

Median psf

RM 364k540k

Range

180

Transactions

TransactionPrice · psf
TerraceSep 2022
N/A · Freehold
RM 370,000
TerraceDec 2021
N/A · Freehold
RM 470,100
TerraceDec 2021
N/A · Freehold
RM 475,100
TerraceOct 2021
N/A · Freehold
RM 475,100
TerraceAug 2021
N/A · Freehold
RM 475,100
TerraceJun 2021
N/A · Freehold
RM 375,000

Prices & recent transactions at Amansara South

Where is Amansara South located?
Amansara South is in Kepala Batas, Penang, Malaysia.
What have homes at Amansara South recently transacted for?
Across 180 JPPH-recorded transactions, homes at Amansara South have a median transacted price of RM 380,000, ranging RM 364,000 to RM 540,400, most recently in 2022-09.

Transaction figures are aggregated from JPPH records. Individual buyer and seller details are not shown.

Resident & visitor reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Amansara South.

Other developments in Kepala Batas

View all in Kepala Batas
Browse all property for sale & rent in Kepala Batas