Median price (last 12 months)
RM 444,400
Median price, 12-month change
+23.8%
Median RM/sqft
RM 340
Transactions (last 12 months)
416
Recorded since 2010
6,206
Half of all transactions closed between RM 168k and RM 804k (interquartile range, May 2025 - May 2026).
Median price by quarter
Prices by property type (last 12 months)
| Property type | Median price | Typical range (25th-75th) | Median RM/sqft | Transactions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Industrial | RM 1,300,000 | RM 775k - RM 3.55m | RM 482 | 122 |
| High-rise (condo & apartment) | RM 73,000 | RM 50k - RM 110k | RM 88 | 55 |
| Landed homes | RM 359,000 | RM 211k - RM 560k | RM 366 | 209 |
| Shops & commercial | RM 530,000 | RM 80k - RM 1.1m | RM 322 | 21 |
Median price by year
| Year | Median price | Median RM/sqft | Transactions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RM 460,000 | RM 302 | 86 | |
| 2025 | RM 360,000 | RM 382 | 628 | |
| 2024 | RM 359,000 | RM 364 | 846 | |
| 2023 | RM 439,950 | RM 270 | 684 | |
| 2022 | RM 410,000 | RM 372 | 833 | |
| 2021 | RM 478,000 | RM 228 | 671 | |
| 2020 | RM 380,000 | RM 212 | 337 | |
| 2019 | RM 230,000 | RM 203 | 408 | |
| 2018 | RM 317,800 | RM 207 | 428 | |
| 2017 | RM 288,900 | RM 216 | 571 | |
| 2016 | RM 265,000 | RM 171 | 277 | |
| 2015 | RM 358,800 | RM 208 | 437 |
Most transacted schemes in Setul
Named taman, condominium and industrial schemes in Setul with the most recorded sales over the last 12 months.
| Scheme | Type | Transactions | Median price | Median RM/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kawasan Perindustrian Nilai 3 | Terrace factory | 49 | RM 850,000 | RM 342 |
| Taman Nusa Seri Cengal 2 & 3 | Terrace | 46 | RM 110,000 | RM 140 |
| Taman Nusa Seri Cengal 1 | Terrace | 27 | RM 359,000 | RM 400 |
| Emilia Lakeside @ Nilai Impian | Terrace | 24 | RM 664,888 | RM 440 |
| Nilai Impian | Terrace | 20 | RM 647,944 | RM 422 |
| Aero Industrial Hub | Terrace factory | 19 | RM 1,300,000 | RM 482 |
| Xme Business Park (nilai Impian) | Semi-D factory | 17 | RM 3,600,000 | RM 1,018 |
| Nilai Industrial Zone | Terrace factory | 13 | RM 550,000 | RM 216 |
| Taman Semarak II | Apartment | 12 | RM 130,000 | RM 192 |
| Xme Business Park 2 (nilai Impian) | Semi-D factory | 11 | RM 6,186,888 | RM 914 |
Latest recorded transactions
The most recent sales recorded by JPPH in Setul. Buyer and seller details are never shown.
| Date | Scheme / location | Type | Tenure | Built-up | Price | RM/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Taman Nusa Seri Cengal 2 & 3 | Terrace | Leasehold | 800 sqft | RM 283,386 | RM 354 |
| Apr 2026 | Taman Semarak II | Apartment | Freehold | 678 sqft | RM 44,000 | RM 65 |
| Apr 2026 | Taman Ros [mantin] | Terrace | Freehold | 682 sqft | RM 180,000 | RM 264 |
| Apr 2026 | Kawasan Perindustrian Nilai 3 | Kedai/pejabat-tengah | Freehold | 2,547 sqft | RM 820,000 | RM 322 |
| Apr 2026 | Kawasan Perindustrian Nilai 3 | Terrace factory | Freehold | 2,779 sqft | RM 1,000,000 | RM 360 |
About Setul prices
Setul has 6,206 recorded building transactions since 2010. Over the last 12 months, the median transacted price is RM 444,400, up 23.8% on the 12 months before.
The most actively transacted schemes here are Kawasan Perindustrian Nilai 3, Taman Nusa Seri Cengal 2 & 3, Taman Nusa Seri Cengal 1 — together 122 recorded sales in the period.
Frequently asked questions
What is the median property price in Setul?▼
The median transacted property price in Setul, Negeri Sembilan is RM 444,400 (RM 340 per sqft), based on 416 sales recorded by JPPH in the last 12 months, up 23.8% on the 12 months before.
How much do industrial properties cost in Setul?▼
The median transacted price for industrial in Setul is RM 1,300,000 over the last 12 months, with half of sales between RM 775,000 and RM 3,550,000 (122 transactions).
How much do high-rise properties cost in Setul?▼
The median transacted price for high-rise (condo & apartment) in Setul is RM 73,000 over the last 12 months, with half of sales between RM 50,000 and RM 110,000 (55 transactions).
How many property transactions were recorded in Setul?▼
JPPH records show 416 transactions in Setul in the last 12 months, and 6,206 since 2010. The most recent recorded transaction was in May 2026.
Are these asking prices or actual sale prices?▼
Actual sale prices. Every figure on this page comes from transactions recorded with JPPH for Setul, Negeri Sembilan - not from listing asking prices.
Source: JPPH / NAPIC public property transaction records, most recent recorded transaction May 2026. Figures are computed from recorded sale considerations of building transactions (residential, commercial and industrial); vacant land, development-land and agricultural deals are excluded, and buyer and seller details are never shown. Medians describe the mix of properties actually sold in the period - they are a market guide, not a valuation of any specific property. Registered agents can search the full records in the Rummah transactions tool.