Landed

Taman Teluk Molek

Butterworth, Penang

Recent transactionsMedian RM 375,000 · RM 261 psf· 125 recorded · latest 2025-06

Neighbourhood details

Type
Landed

No sale listings in Taman Teluk Molek at the moment.

Latest transactions · Oct 21 – Jun 25

RM 375k

Median price

RM 261

Median psf

RM 35k1.5m

Range

125

Transactions

TransactionPrice · psf
Semi-DJun 2025
1,149 sq.ft · Freehold
RM 678,000
RM 590/sf
Semi-DJan 2025
1,159 sq.ft · Freehold
RM 618,000
RM 533/sf
Semi-DDec 2024
1,159 sq.ft · Freehold
RM 635,000
RM 548/sf
Semi-DOct 2024
1,149 sq.ft · Freehold
RM 817,000
RM 711/sf
Semi-DOct 2024
1,617 sq.ft · Freehold
RM 497,500
RM 615/sf
Semi-DMar 2024
1,149 sq.ft · Freehold
RM 700,000
RM 609/sf

Prices & recent transactions at Taman Teluk Molek

Where is Taman Teluk Molek located?
Taman Teluk Molek is in Butterworth, Penang, Malaysia.
What have homes at Taman Teluk Molek recently transacted for?
Across 125 JPPH-recorded transactions, homes at Taman Teluk Molek have a median transacted price of RM 375,000 (about RM 261 per sq ft), ranging RM 35,142 to RM 1,500,000, most recently in 2025-06.

Transaction figures are aggregated from JPPH records. Individual buyer and seller details are not shown.

Resident & visitor reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Taman Teluk Molek.

Other developments in Butterworth

View all in Butterworth
Browse all property for sale & rent in Butterworth