Landed

Kawasan Bandar Gelugor

Gelugor, Penang

Recent transactionsMedian RM 1,550,000 · RM 678 psf· 87 recorded · latest 2025-07

Neighbourhood details

Type
Landed

No sale listings in Kawasan Bandar Gelugor at the moment.

Latest transactions · May 21 – Jul 25

RM 1.55m

Median price

RM 678

Median psf

RM 94k11m

Range

87

Transactions

TransactionPrice · psf
BungalowJul 2025
2,275 sq.ft · Freehold
RM 2,800,000
RM 1,231/sf
Semi-DMar 2025
908 sq.ft · Freehold
RM 476,641
RM 525/sf
Semi-DMar 2025
908 sq.ft · Freehold
RM 703,359
RM 775/sf
BungalowOct 2024
1,646 sq.ft · Leasehold
RM 450,000
RM 273/sf
BungalowSep 2024
1,495 sq.ft · Leasehold
RM 700,000
RM 468/sf
BungalowDec 2023
2,022 sq.ft · Freehold
RM 3,000,000
RM 1,484/sf

Prices & recent transactions at Kawasan Bandar Gelugor

Where is Kawasan Bandar Gelugor located?
Kawasan Bandar Gelugor is in Gelugor, Penang, Malaysia.
What have homes at Kawasan Bandar Gelugor recently transacted for?
Across 87 JPPH-recorded transactions, homes at Kawasan Bandar Gelugor have a median transacted price of RM 1,550,000 (about RM 678 per sq ft), ranging RM 94,444 to RM 11,000,000, most recently in 2025-07.

Transaction figures are aggregated from JPPH records. Individual buyer and seller details are not shown.

Resident & visitor reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Kawasan Bandar Gelugor.

Other developments in Gelugor

View all in Gelugor
Browse all property for sale & rent in Gelugor