Median price (last 12 months)
RM 280,000
Median price, 12-month change
+12.9%
Median RM/sqft
RM 248
Transactions (last 12 months)
200
Recorded since 2010
2,878
Half of all transactions closed between RM 200k and RM 380k (interquartile range, May 2025 - May 2026).
Median price by quarter
Prices by property type (last 12 months)
| Property type | Median price | Typical range (25th-75th) | Median RM/sqft | Transactions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Landed homes | RM 270,000 | RM 190k - RM 374k | RM 248 | 185 |
| Shops & commercial | RM 325,000 | RM 300k - RM 538k | RM 105 | 14 |
Median price by year
| Year | Median price | Median RM/sqft | Transactions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RM 275,000 | RM 248 | 49 | |
| 2025 | RM 270,000 | RM 246 | 261 | |
| 2024 | RM 248,000 | RM 224 | 210 | |
| 2023 | RM 255,000 | RM 233 | 245 | |
| 2022 | RM 250,000 | RM 280 | 272 | |
| 2021 | RM 250,000 | RM 288 | 328 | |
| 2020 | RM 188,780 | RM 211 | 206 | |
| 2019 | RM 218,000 | RM 206 | 226 | |
| 2018 | RM 222,500 | RM 194 | 274 | |
| 2017 | RM 200,000 | RM 192 | 335 | |
| 2016 | RM 169,520 | RM 163 | 196 | |
| 2015 | RM 215,000 | RM 187 | 276 |
Most transacted schemes in Teriang
Named taman, condominium and industrial schemes in Teriang with the most recorded sales over the last 12 months.
| Scheme | Type | Transactions | Median price | Median RM/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taman Tualang, Mengkarak | Terrace | 20 | RM 299,900 | RM 269 |
| Taman Merbau Indah | Terrace | 14 | RM 244,000 | RM 272 |
| Taman Ixora Indah | Bungalow | 10 | RM 497,428 | RM 203 |
| Taman Chengal Murni | Terrace | 7 | RM 373,500 | RM 323 |
| Taman Mawar Jaya | Terrace | 7 | RM 310,000 | RM 292 |
| Taman Seri Merbau | Terrace | 7 | RM 490,000 | RM 178 |
| Taman Mawar Indah, Triang | Terrace | 6 | RM 376,944 | RM 309 |
| Taman Puncak Jaya | Terrace | 6 | RM 298,000 | RM 282 |
| Taman Koperasi Bukit Mendi | Terrace | 6 | RM 107,500 | RM 170 |
| Taman Jaya Kemayan | Terrace | 5 | RM 110,000 | RM 136 |
Latest recorded transactions
The most recent sales recorded by JPPH in Teriang. Buyer and seller details are never shown.
| Date | Scheme / location | Type | Tenure | Built-up | Price | RM/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Taman Jaya Kemayan | Terrace | Freehold | 700 sqft | RM 50,000 | RM 71 |
| May 2026 | Taman Merbau Impian | Terrace | Freehold | 1,100 sqft | RM 394,000 | RM 358 |
| Apr 2026 | Perumahan Makmur Puncak Jaya (Prima) | Semi-D | Leasehold | 1,127 sqft | RM 280,000 | RM 248 |
| Apr 2026 | Taman Maju Jaya | Terrace | Freehold | 580 sqft | RM 15,000 | RM 26 |
| Apr 2026 | Taman Koperasi Bukit Mendi | Terrace | Freehold | 489 sqft | RM 60,000 | RM 123 |
About Teriang prices
Teriang has 2,878 recorded building transactions since 2010. Over the last 12 months, the median transacted price is RM 280,000, up 12.9% on the 12 months before.
The most actively transacted schemes here are Taman Tualang, Mengkarak, Taman Merbau Indah, Taman Ixora Indah — together 44 recorded sales in the period.
Frequently asked questions
What is the median property price in Teriang?▼
The median transacted property price in Teriang, Pahang is RM 280,000 (RM 248 per sqft), based on 200 sales recorded by JPPH in the last 12 months, up 12.9% on the 12 months before.
How much do landed homes properties cost in Teriang?▼
The median transacted price for landed homes in Teriang is RM 270,000 over the last 12 months, with half of sales between RM 190,000 and RM 373,500 (185 transactions).
How much do shops & commercial properties cost in Teriang?▼
The median transacted price for shops & commercial in Teriang is RM 325,000 over the last 12 months, with half of sales between RM 300,000 and RM 537,500 (14 transactions).
How many property transactions were recorded in Teriang?▼
JPPH records show 200 transactions in Teriang in the last 12 months, and 2,878 since 2010. The most recent recorded transaction was in May 2026.
Are these asking prices or actual sale prices?▼
Actual sale prices. Every figure on this page comes from transactions recorded with JPPH for Teriang, Pahang - not from listing asking prices.
Source: JPPH / NAPIC public property transaction records, most recent recorded transaction May 2026. Figures are computed from recorded sale considerations of building transactions (residential, commercial and industrial); vacant land, development-land and agricultural deals are excluded, and buyer and seller details are never shown. Medians describe the mix of properties actually sold in the period - they are a market guide, not a valuation of any specific property. Registered agents can search the full records in the Rummah transactions tool.