The Spring cover photo
Condominium

The Spring

Jelutong, Penang·IJM Land

Recent transactionsMedian RM 455,000 · RM 465 psf· 260 recorded · latest 2025-06

Leasehold 23-storey condominium by IJM Land at Lebuh Sungai Pinang 2, Jelutong, with 396 units sized 925-1281 sf and full lifestyle facilities.

Project details

Type
Condominium
Total units
396
Completed
2008
Developer
IJM Land
Address
Lebuh Sungai Pinang 2, George Town, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia

No sale listings in The Spring at the moment.

Latest transactions · Apr 24 – Jun 25

RM 455k

Median price

RM 465

Median psf

RM 27k900k

Range

260

Transactions

TransactionPrice · psf
ApartmentJun 2025
936 sq.ft · Leasehold
RM 500,000
RM 534/sf
ApartmentApr 2025
926 sq.ft · Leasehold
RM 600,000
RM 648/sf
ApartmentFeb 2025
1,163 sq.ft · Leasehold
RM 645,000
RM 555/sf
ApartmentNov 2024
926 sq.ft · Leasehold
RM 575,000
RM 621/sf
ApartmentNov 2024
926 sq.ft · Leasehold
RM 500,000
RM 540/sf
ApartmentNov 2024
936 sq.ft · Leasehold
RM 530,000
RM 566/sf

Prices & recent transactions at The Spring

Where is The Spring located?
The Spring is located at Lebuh Sungai Pinang 2, George Town, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia, Jelutong, Penang, Malaysia. It was developed by IJM Land.
What have units at The Spring recently transacted for?
Across 260 JPPH-recorded transactions, units at The Spring have a median transacted price of RM 455,000 (about RM 465 per sq ft), ranging RM 27,000 to RM 900,000, most recently in 2025-06.
What are the key details of The Spring?
The Spring has 396 units, completed in 2008.

Transaction figures are aggregated from JPPH records. Individual buyer and seller details are not shown.

Resident & visitor reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review The Spring.

Other developments in Jelutong

View all in Jelutong
Browse all property for sale & rent in Jelutong