Industrial

Kawasan Industri Permatang Damar Laut

Permatang Damar Laut, Penang

Recent transactionsMedian RM 5,800,000 · RM 464 psf· 25 recorded · latest 2024-11

Estate details

Type
Industrial

No sale listings in Kawasan Industri Permatang Damar Laut at the moment.

Latest transactions · Sep 10 – Nov 24

RM 5.8m

Median price

RM 464

Median psf

RM 1.7m11.2m

Range

25

Transactions

TransactionPrice · psf
Semi-D factoryNov 2024
2,536 sq.ft · Freehold
RM 3,800,000
RM 1,498/sf
Semi-D factoryOct 2022
N/A · Freehold
RM 8,380,000
Detached factoryAug 2022
N/A · Freehold
RM 7,000,000
Semi-D factoryAug 2022
N/A · Freehold
RM 5,200,000
Semi-D factoryJul 2022
N/A · Freehold
RM 9,380,000
Semi-D factoryJul 2022
N/A · Freehold
RM 6,380,000

Prices & recent transactions at Kawasan Industri Permatang Damar Laut

Where is Kawasan Industri Permatang Damar Laut located?
Kawasan Industri Permatang Damar Laut is in Permatang Damar Laut, Penang, Malaysia.
What have units at Kawasan Industri Permatang Damar Laut recently transacted for?
Across 25 JPPH-recorded transactions, units at Kawasan Industri Permatang Damar Laut have a median transacted price of RM 5,800,000 (about RM 464 per sq ft), ranging RM 1,700,000 to RM 11,200,000, most recently in 2024-11.

Transaction figures are aggregated from JPPH records. Individual buyer and seller details are not shown.

Resident & visitor reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Kawasan Industri Permatang Damar Laut.

Other developments in Permatang Damar Laut

View all in Permatang Damar Laut
Browse all property for sale & rent in Permatang Damar Laut